1 - UFC Featherweight Championship
Max "Blessed" Holloway (c) vs. Brian "T-City" Ortega
2 - UFC Womens Flyweight Championship
Valentina "Bullet" Shevchenko vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk
3 - Welterweight Bout
Alex "Cowboy" Oliveira vs. Gunnar "Gunni" Nelson
4 - Featherweight Bout
Hakeem "Mean" Dawodu vs. Kyle "Crash" Bochniak
5 - Light Heavyweight Bout
Jimi "Poster Boy" Manuwa vs. Thiago "De Lima Marreta" Santos
6 - Womens Strawweight Bout
Claudia "Claudinha" Gadelha vs. Nina Ansaroff
7 - Womens Flyweight Bout
Katlyn "Blonde Fighter" Chookagian vs. Jessica "Evil" Eye
8 - Middleweight Bout
Eryk "Ya Boi" Anders vs. Elias "The Spartan" Theodorou
9 - Lightweight Bout
Olivier "The Canadian Gangster" Aubin-Mercier vs. Gilbert "Durinho" Burns
10 - Light Heavyweight Bout
Devin "Brown Bear" Clark vs. Aleksandar Rakic
11 - Bantamweight Bout
Brad "Superman" Katona vs. Matthew Lopez
12 - Welterweight Bout
Chad "The Disciple" Laprise vs. Dhiego Lima
13 - Lightweight Bout
Diego Ferreira vs. Jesse "The Body Snatcher" Ronson
14 - Tiebreaker - What will be the match time of the main event?
What will be the bell-to-bell time of the UFC Featherweight Championship match?
Registration will close Saturday, December 8th, 2018 at 6:00pm Eastern.
http://www.stablewars.com/ppv/registration.php?fed=UFC
UFC 231 Play-Per-View
Moderator: PPV Admins
-
- Main Eventer
- Posts: 1760
- Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2018 3:18 am
- Reactions score: 0
- Been thanked: 22 times
RE: UFC 231 Play-Per-View
Franchise (Main Event Mafia)
This is Franchise's 1st UFC PPV win, 3rd wrestling PPV win, and 4th overall PPV win. Other forum members in the top 10 include GM Bike (nWo), Original Punk (Main Event Mafia), schofey27, mojotheclown, trips15 (Main Event Mafia), Da Mayer (The Threat), and LiQuid (nWo).
This is Franchise's 1st UFC PPV win, 3rd wrestling PPV win, and 4th overall PPV win. Other forum members in the top 10 include GM Bike (nWo), Original Punk (Main Event Mafia), schofey27, mojotheclown, trips15 (Main Event Mafia), Da Mayer (The Threat), and LiQuid (nWo).